Andover Husky Invite

July 12, 2020 0 By HearthstoneYarns

Andover Husky Invite
1. Princeton 165.0
2. Centennial 162.0
3. Fridley 128.0
4. Mille Lacs Raiders 103.0
5. Chippewa Falls 101.0
6. Orono 97.5
7. Andover 90.0
8. Cambridge-Isanti 87.0
9. Zimmerman 86.0
10. Minneapolis South 56.0
11. St. Paul Como Park 26.0

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

106 Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Joe Gardas of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Joe Montplaisir of Zimmerman
4th Place – Alex Kowalchyk of Andover
5th Place – Zach Wells of Princeton
6th Place – Jakob Anderson of Chippewa Falls
1st: Emily Shilson (Centennial) 6-0, So. over Joe Gardas (Zimmerman) 2-1, So. (MD 13-0).
3rd: Joe Montplaisir (Zimmerman) 5-2, 8th. over Alex Kowalchyk (Andover) 4-3, 8th. (Dec 7-0).
5th: Zach Wells (Princeton) 3-2, 8th. over Jakob Anderson (Chippewa Falls) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:00).

113 Results
1st Place – Kyle Boeke of Princeton
2nd Place – Evan Carr of Zimmerman
3rd Place – John Babineau of Andover
4th Place – Daniel Moucha of Chippewa Falls
5th Place – Brady Pitts of Orono
1st: Kyle Boeke (Princeton) 7-0, 8th. over Evan Carr (Zimmerman) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
3rd: John Babineau (Andover) 2-1, Fr. over Daniel Moucha (Chippewa Falls) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:50).
5th: Brady Pitts (Orono) 3-3, 8th. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
1st Place – Kaleb Adkins of Princeton
2nd Place – Nolan Hentges of Cambridge-Isanti
3rd Place – Jonah Hylton of Centennial
4th Place – John Nguyen of Fridley
5th Place – Jorden Burow of Mille Lacs Raiders
6th Place – Alonte Johnson of St. Paul Como Park
1st: Kaleb Adkins (Princeton) 6-1, Fr. over Nolan Hentges (Cambridge-Isanti) 5-1, Jr. (Fall 3:13).
3rd: Jonah Hylton (Centennial) 4-3, 8th. over John Nguyen (Fridley) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 4:04).
5th: Jorden Burow (Mille Lacs Raiders) 4-4, Jr. over Alonte Johnson (St. Paul Como Park) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:21).

126 Results
1st Place – Kyle Bowe of Chippewa Falls
2nd Place – Bradley Bernu of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Jared Gibson of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Jack Nguyen of Fridley
5th Place – Zach Mulberry of Centennial
6th Place – Micah Reff of Minneapolis South
1st: Kyle Bowe (Chippewa Falls) 4-0, Jr. over Bradley Bernu (Mille Lacs Raiders) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd: Jared Gibson (Cambridge-Isanti) 4-1, So. over Jack Nguyen (Fridley) 7-5, So. (Dec 11-4).
5th: Zach Mulberry (Centennial) 3-4, Fr. over Micah Reff (Minneapolis South) 5-6, So. (Fall 3:01).

132 Results
1st Place – Zach Spetzman of Centennial
2nd Place – Reese Peterson of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Henry Beck of Orono
4th Place – Dylan Schimmel of Chippewa Falls
5th Place – Joseph Ploog of Centennial
6th Place – Blaine Oberhamer of Andover
1st: Zach Spetzman (Centennial) 3-0, Sr. over Reese Peterson (Mille Lacs Raiders) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd: Henry Beck (Orono) 8-1, Fr. over Dylan Schimmel (Chippewa Falls) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th: Joseph Ploog (Centennial) 1-2, So. over Blaine Oberhamer (Andover) 1-3, So. (Dec 6-2).

138 Results
1st Place – Jakob Bergeland of Centennial
2nd Place – Nic Fite of Fridley
3rd Place – Brian Avre of Minneapolis South
4th Place – Joe Carlson of Mille Lacs Raiders
5th Place – Jacob Waalk of Zimmerman
6th Place – Marcus Ostvig of Orono
1st: Jakob Bergeland (Centennial) 6-0, Sr. over Nic Fite (Fridley) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 4:31).
3rd: Brian Avre (Minneapolis South) 8-3, So. over Joe Carlson (Mille Lacs Raiders) 6-3, 8th. (MD 9-1).
5th: Jacob Waalk (Zimmerman) 4-5, Sr. over Marcus Ostvig (Orono) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

145 Results
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Centennial
2nd Place – Jesse McClay of Princeton
3rd Place – Thomas McLaughlin of Andover
4th Place – Nick Simafranca of Orono
5th Place – Matthew Staats of Minneapolis South
6th Place – Danyel Olivera of Fridley
1st: Tyler Shilson (Centennial) 6-0, Sr. over Jesse McClay (Princeton) 6-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:17 (21-3)).
3rd: Thomas McLaughlin (Andover) 3-1, Sr. over Nick Simafranca (Orono) 5-2, So. (M. For.).
5th: Matthew Staats (Minneapolis South) 4-7, Sr. over Danyel Olivera (Fridley) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 4-2).

152 Results
1st Place – Jonathon Arzola of Fridley
2nd Place – Luke Rogers of Princeton
3rd Place – Corey Mei of Cambridge-Isanti
4th Place – Jacob Chase of Princeton
5th Place – Levi Wilkins of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Matt Pomietlo of Chippewa Falls
1st: Jonathon Arzola (Fridley) 7-1, Sr. over Luke Rogers (Princeton) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd: Corey Mei (Cambridge-Isanti) 4-3, Sr. over Jacob Chase (Princeton) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:54).
5th: Levi Wilkins (Cambridge-Isanti) 4-1, So. over Matt Pomietlo (Chippewa Falls) 8-4, So. (Fall 3:59).

160 Results
1st Place – Tim Bialka of Princeton
2nd Place – Bryce Okland of Chippewa Falls
3rd Place – Ryan Grant of Andover
4th Place – Ben ZayZay of Fridley
5th Place – Lukas van Dyck of Orono
6th Place – Matt Simonson of Cambridge-Isanti
1st: Tim Bialka (Princeton) 7-0, Sr. over Bryce Okland (Chippewa Falls) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 12-5).
3rd: Ryan Grant (Andover) 3-1, So. over Ben ZayZay (Fridley) 7-5, Jr. (MD 11-3).
5th: Lukas van Dyck (Orono) 4-2, Jr. over Matt Simonson (Cambridge-Isanti) 0-3, So. (TF-1.5 3:57 (17-2)).

170 Results
1st Place – Kaleb Kliever of Zimmerman
2nd Place – Danny Striggow of Orono
3rd Place – Riley Weyandt of Chippewa Falls
4th Place – Eric Bassett of Mille Lacs Raiders
5th Place – William Roberts of Fridley
6th Place – Tommy Bailey of Cambridge-Isanti
1st: Kaleb Kliever (Zimmerman) 5-0, Sr. over Danny Striggow (Orono) 6-1, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd: Riley Weyandt (Chippewa Falls) 8-3, Sr. over Eric Bassett (Mille Lacs Raiders) 5-4, So. (Fall 2:00).
5th: William Roberts (Fridley) 4-5, Jr. over Tommy Bailey (Cambridge-Isanti) 2-3, Jr. (M. For.).

182 Results
1st Place – Justin Robinson of Zimmerman
2nd Place – Morris Walker of St. Paul Como Park
3rd Place – Nick Phillips of Fridley
4th Place – Max Kolflat of Centennial
5th Place – Victor Kruse of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Haydon Hedrington of Chippewa Falls
1st: Justin Robinson (Zimmerman) 7-0, Jr. over Morris Walker (St. Paul Como Park) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:42).
3rd: Nick Phillips (Fridley) 2-1, So. over Max Kolflat (Centennial) 1-2, So. (TB-1 4-3).
5th: Victor Kruse (Cambridge-Isanti) 3-2, Sr. over Haydon Hedrington (Chippewa Falls) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 1:36).

Click Here: cheap INTERNATIONAL jersey

195 Results
1st Place – Bobby Striggow of Orono
2nd Place – Tre Thompson of Minneapolis South
3rd Place – Riley Domeier of Andover
4th Place – Tyren Lachney of Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Denis McClimek of Centennial
6th Place – Trevyn Milton of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st: Bobby Striggow (Orono) 6-0, Jr. over Tre Thompson (Minneapolis South) 6-4, . (Fall 0:57).
3rd: Riley Domeier (Andover) 2-1, So. over Tyren Lachney (Cambridge-Isanti) 2-3, So. (Dec 10-3).
5th: Denis McClimek (Centennial) 2-2, So. over Trevyn Milton (Mille Lacs Raiders) 1-3, So. (Inj. 0:00).

220 Results
1st Place – John Allen of Fridley
2nd Place – Justin Mohlin of Centennial
3rd Place – Justin Zahner of Princeton
4th Place – Blaine Bauman of Orono
5th Place – Reed Ellingson of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Austin Surgenor of Andover
1st: John Allen (Fridley) 2-0, Sr. over Justin Mohlin (Centennial) 1-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
3rd: Justin Zahner (Princeton) 7-1, Jr. over Blaine Bauman (Orono) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
5th: Reed Ellingson (Cambridge-Isanti) 2-2, Jr. over Austin Surgenor (Andover) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:31).

285 Results
1st Place – Colton Hellman of Princeton
2nd Place – Braden Willis of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – John Villalva of Andover
4th Place – Taylor Pahl of Chippewa Falls
5th Place – Thaddaeus Gratton of Minneapolis South
6th Place – Kaspian Menne of St. Paul Como Park
1st: Colton Hellman (Princeton) 7-0, Jr. over Braden Willis (Mille Lacs Raiders) 5-3, So. (Fall 2:41).
3rd: John Villalva (Andover) 3-1, Jr. over Taylor Pahl (Chippewa Falls) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:24).
5th: Thaddaeus Gratton (Minneapolis South) 1-2, Fr. over Kaspian Menne (St. Paul Como Park) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 3:51).