High School Results – Saturday, January 11, 2014

July 28, 2020 0 By HearthstoneYarns
Kenyon-Wanamingo 48, Cannon Falls 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 41 Windom/Mountain Lake 25
Bemidji Rick Lee Invitational
1. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 194.0
2. Bemidji 186.0
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 179.0
4. Blaine 133.0
5. Aitkin 132.0
6. Royalton 120.5
7. Cloquet-Esko 95.5
8. Columbia Heights 51.0
9. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 25.0
Centennial Duals
Rosemount 30 Centennial 28
Saint Francis 36 Centennial 33
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Duals
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson 36 Austin 32
Austin 43 Waukon 27
Crestwood IA Flanagan Invite
1. Scott West 231.0
2. Crestwood 205.0
3. Cedar Falls 178.0
4. Dubuque Hempstead 132.0
5. Goodhue 131.0
6. Decorah 127.0
7. Turkey Valley 107.0
8. Central Community 28.0
9. Riceville 11.0
Hudson Duals
Stillwater 42 Boyceville 30
Hudson 50 Stillwater 18
Stillwater 69 St. Paul Harding 9
Hutchinson 60 Stillwater 12
Hutchinson 36 Hudson 27
Lancaster WI Invite
1. Dubuque Walhert 219.5
2. Sparta 193.5
3. Riverdale 188.0
4. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 172.0
5. Lancaster 152.0
6. Cuba City 120.5
7. Viroqua 101.0
8. Richland Center 97.0
9. Fennimore 93.0
10. Dubuque Senior 71.0
11. Boscobel 67.0
12. River Ridge/Cassville 62.5
13. Madison West 58.0
MayPort-CG Invitational
1. Crookston 215.0
2. May-Port C.G. 147.0
3. Larimore 132.0
4. Hillsboro C/V 117.0
5. Kindred 97.5
6. West Fargo JV 66.0
7. Pembina County North 35.0
8. West Marshall 18.0
Milbank Tournament
Canby 61 Marshall/Lakeview 10
Canby 66 Milbank 6
Canby 36 Sioux Falls Washington 32
Canby 68 Sisseton 6
Monticello Duals
Pool A
Apple Valley 56 Annandale/Maple Lake 9
Apple Valley 56 Monticello 7
Monticello 36 Annandale/Maple Lake 27
Pool B
Willmar 48 Farmington 23
Farmingtion 71 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Willmar 82 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Pool C
Shakopee 34 Coon Rapids 29
Shakopee 45 Alexandria 24
Coon Rapids 33 Alexandria 28
Championship Pool
Apple Valley 60 Willmar 6
Apple Valley 55 Shakopee 9
Shakopee 40 Willmar 31
2nd Pool
Monticello 27 Farmingtion 41
Monticello vs Coon Rapids Did not wrestle
Farmingtion vs Coon Rapids Did not wrestle
3rd Pool
Annandale/Maple Lake 84 Minneapolis Roosevelt 0
Alexandria 33 Annandale/Maple Lake 25
Alexandria 78 Minneapolis Roosevelt 30
Moorhead Gadberry Duals
Round 1
Moorhead 55, Grand Forks Central 7
Brainerd 54, Jamestown 24
Fargo South 37, United Clay Becker 17
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48, Mandan 22
Round 2
Moorhead 49, Brainerd 14
Fargo South 50, Mandan 24
Jamestown 54, United Clay Becker 17
Grand Forks Central 38, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36
Round 3
Moorhead 57, Mandan 18
Brainerd 63, Fargo South 15
Grand Forks Central 54, United Clay Becker 13
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 67, Jamestown 10
Round 4
Moorhead 60, Jamestown 12
Brainerd 44, Grand Forks Central 28
Mandan 40, United Clay Becker 6
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42, Fargo South 34
Team Results:
1st - Moorhead 4-0
2nd - Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3-1
3rd - Brainerd 3-1
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Pool A
Rd1
Owatonna 54 Park Center 6
Tartan 53 Mounds View 15
Rd2
Owatonna 57 Mounds View 9
Tartan 54 Park Center 3
Rd3
Owatonna 48 Tartan 15
Mounds View 42 Park Center 24 
Pool B
Rd1
Milaca 34 North Branch 33
Dassel-Cokato 40 Maple Grove 19
Rd2
Milaca 53 Maple Grove 15
North Branch 36 Dassel-Cokato 31
Rd3
Milaca 49 Dassel-Cokato 18
Maple Grove 48 North Branch 23
1st - Owatonna 49 Milaca 20
3rd - Tartan 47 North Branch 12
5th - Maple Gove 47 Mounds View 21
7th - Dassel-Cokato 25 Park Center 18
PEM Invitational
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 192.5
2. Byron 168.5
3. Eau Claire North 152.0
4. Lake City 149.5
5. Waseca 145.0
6. Winona 126.5
7. Saint James Area 118.5
8. Southland 36.0
Pine City Dragon Invite
1. East Ridge 201.5
2. Saint Peter 181.0
3. Totino-Grace 173.5
4. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 116.0
5. Big Lake 93.0
6. Virginia Area 87.0
7. Ogilvie 74.0
8. Rush City/Braham 71.0
Prairie Valley Nighthawk Invitational
1. Benson 168.0
2. Park Rapids Area 144.5
3. Crosby-Ironton 135.5
4. Ottertail Central 131.5
5. Minnewaska Area 129.5
6. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 123.0
7. Pelican Rapids 117.0
8. Staples-Motley 105.0
9. Ortonville 68.0
10. Prairie Valley 64.0
11. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 47.0
Richfield/Edina Tournament
1. Lakeville North 255.0
2. Park 225.5
3. Wayzata 204.0
4. South Saint Paul 164.0
5. Big Lake 161.5
6. Northfield 109.5
7. Richfield/Edina 103.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 80.0
t9. Saint Paul Como Park 13.0
t9. Minneapolis Washburn 13.0
Saint Cloud Tech Kiffmeyer Duals
Quarterfinals
Hastings 78 Hammond Baptist 6
Cambridge-Isanti 37 Albert Lea 23
Saint Michael-Albertville 69 Saint Cloud Tech 6
Foley 52 Elk River 9
Semifinals
Hastings 33 Cambridge-Isanti 29
Saint Michael-Albertville 42 Foley 17
Consolation Semifinals
Albert Lea 83 Hammond Baptist 0
Elk River 51 Saint Cloud Tech 13
Championship
Saint Michael-Albertville 34. Hastings 22
Third Place
Cambridge-Isanti 29 Foley 28 
Fifth Place
Albert Lea 36 Elk River 29
Seventh Place 
Saint Cloud Tech 58 Hammond Baptist 15
Saint Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
1. Chisago Lakes 195.5
2. Washington Technology 184.0
3. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 184.0
4. Saint Croix Lutheran 172.0
5. Fridley 138
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 136.0
7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 78.0
8. Saint Thomas Academy 65.0
9. Cochrane/Fountain City WI 35.0
Sibley East Duals
Round 1
Sibley East 41, River Valley 15
Robbinsdale Armstrong 39, Trinity at River Ridge 35
Round 2
Sibley East 60, Saint Agnes 9
Cretin-Derham Hall 43, Trinity at River Ridge 42
Robbinsdale Armstrong 45, River Valley 36
Round 3
Sibley East 44, Trinity at River Ridge 29
Robbinsdale Armstrong 52, Cretin-Derham Hall 30
River Valley 48, Saint Agnes 29
Round 4
Sibley East 71, Cretin-Derham Hall 5
River Valley 42, Trinity at River Ridge 29
Robbinsdale Armstrong 54, Saint Agnes 9
Round 5
Sibley East 63, Robbinsdale Armstrong 9
Trinity at River Ridge 60, Saint Agnes 18
Sibley East 5-0
Robbinsdale Armstrong 4-1
River Valley 2-2
Cretin-Derham Hall 1-2
Trinity at River Ridge 1-4
Saint Agnes 0-4
Sioux City East IA Duals
Round 1
East 47, Bishop Heelan 30
Jackson County Central 68, Norfolk 9
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 49, Storm Lake 13
Round 2
Jackson County Central 68, Bishop Heelan 6
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 55, Norfolk 24
East 58, Storm Lake 15
Round 3
Norfolk 45, Bishop Heelan 36
Jackson County Central 61, Storm Lake 12
East 38, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 36
Round 4
Bishop Heelan 37, Storm Lake 36
East 48, Norfolk 33
Jackson County Central 54, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 18
Round 5
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 54, Bishop Heelan 24
Jackson County Central 52, East 24
Norfolk 40, Storm Lake 38
Stewartville Tournament
1. Stewartville 199.0
2. Dover-Eyota 176.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 159.0
4. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 152.5
5. Rochester Mayo 116.5
6. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 100.0
7. Rochester John Marshall 94.0
8. Rochester Century 73.0
Tri-City United Titan Invitational
1. New Prague 193.0
2. WEM/JWP 173.0
3. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 171.0
4. Tri-City United 149.0
5. Medford 115.5
6. Mankato East 113.0
7. Triton 99.0
8. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 94.0
9. LeSueur-Henderson 84.5
10. Blooming Prairie 52.5
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Quadrangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 Adrian 17
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 40-19
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9
Zimmerman Thunder Invite
1. Princeton 206.5
2. Grand Rapids 140.0
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 139.0
4. Saint Charles 136.0
5. Zimmerman 128.0
6. Pine Island 117.5
7. Albany 102.0
8. Rockford 75.0
9. Robbinsdale Cooper 63.5
10. Rogers 39.0

Click Here: camiseta river plate